2011 North Region Mid Winter Competition Photos

  

 



Winners

 
Event Place Student/School
Medical Terminology First Place Hailey Wilson/STC
  Second Place Sonja Barr/ STC
  Third Place Nicole Larson/ Alex Crider/ STC
  Fourth Place Elsie Rovise/STC
  Fifth Place Kristina Medved/ STC
Concepts of Health care First Place Alexa Athey/STC
  Second Place Alaina Marshall/STC
Dental Terminology First Place Courtney Crick/STC
Medical Spelling First Place Hailey Wilson/ STC
  Second Place Nicole Larson/STC
  Third Place Alexa Athey/STC
  Fourth Place Aurora Maki/STC
Rescue Breathing First Place Stevie Zigich/STC
CPR & First Aid First Place Clarissa Leino/STC

Lindsey Olson /STC

  Second Place Bree Pederson/STC
Home Health Aide First Place Lindsey Olson/STC
  Second Place Olivia Olson/ Olson
  Third Place Clarissa Leino/ STC
  Fourth Place Rachel Pritchard/STC
  Fifth Place Corrinda Parendo/STC
Nursing Assistant First Place Olivia Olson/ STC
  Second Place Lindsey Olson/STC
  Third Place Cassie E. Nelson/STC
  Fourth Place Alaina Marshall/STC
  Fifth Place Mary Hannula/STC
Extemporaneous Speaking First Place Alexa Athey/STC
Prepared Speaking First Place Elizabeth Glowacki/STC

Alexa Athey/STC

Medical Photography First Place Taylor Thiry/STC
Extemporaneous Health Poster First Place Taylor Thiry/STC
  Second Place Cassie Nelson/STC
  Third Place Rikkie Meyers/Esko
  Fourth Place Sam Berg/Esko
  Fifth Place Jessie Olson/STC
Job Seeking Skills First Place Alyssa Gallian/STC
  Second Place Olivia Olson/STC
  Third Place Mary Hannula/STC
Career Health Display First Place Sonja/Aili/STC
  Second Place Alyssia / Courtney/STC
  Third Place Sam / Matt/Esko
  Fourth Place Cora/Taylor/STC
  Fifth Place Elizabeth/Kristi/STC
Creative Problem Solving First Place Sonja/Caileigh/Krista/STC
  Second Place Beth/Clarissa/Lindsey/STC
  Third Place Corrinda/Rachel/Dani/STC

Cora/Mary/Krista/STC

  Fourth Place Alex/Michelle.Hailey/STC
  Fifth Place Bree/Nicole/Stevie/STC
HOSA Bowl First Place Team Orla/STC
  Second Place Team BBE/STC
  Third Place Team RBC’s/Esko
  Fourth Place Team Awesome/STC
  Fifth Place Team PPE/STC